Butterfly Lily

Butterfly Lily

BN: Hedychium Coronarium Koenig
FLY: Zingiberaceae
Other names: Common Ginger Lily, Garland flower.

Butterfly Lily

It is a redemptive essence for those who exercise great power over people in an evil or negative way, e.g. dictator or the boss of a large company. It brings true remorse for wrongdoing, and peace. It humanizes a person once more, so that one can clearly see what one has done, and would want to be forgiven and to make amends.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top