Curry Leaf Tree

Curry Leaf Tree

BN: Murraya Koenigi spreng.
FLY: Rutaceae
Other Names: Misht nimb

Flower Essence: It is a healing flower essence for ulcers and hyperacidity caused by an imbalanced diet, which may include a lot of meat and alcohol, and also by mental tension. This essence produces greater relaxation as well as a balanced awareness and concern about our diet and lifestyle.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top