Day Blooming Jessamine

Day Blooming Jessamine

BN:Cestrum Diurnum
FLY: Melaceae
Other names: Din Ka Raja. King of the Day

Flower Essence: It is a redemptive essence for those going through great suffering from painful, debilitating diseases and for physically handicapped people. It brings acceptance and transformation of their suffering into positive love, kindness and sensitivity to others. It relieves burden of fear, nightmares and pain.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top