Lotus

Lotus

BN: Nelumbo nucifera or Nelumbium speciosum.
FLY: Nymphaceae
Other names: Kamal, Padma

Flower Essence: “Lotus is the foremost flower essence on this planet and is king of the flower essence on this planet and is king of the flower essence.” The lotus grows in the muddy water of still ponds and lakes. It has its roots deep in the soil under water. The long, cylindrical stalk passes through the water and rises above the water surface. The magnificent blossom unfolds gradually one petal at a time, till full-bloomed in the morning when the sun’s rays touch the flower.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top