Malabar Nut Flower

Malabar Nut Flower

BN: Adhtoda Vasica Nees
Fly: Acanthaceae
Other names: Arusi, Rusa, Vasa, Vasaka.

Flower essence: For those who feel they are better than others because of nationality, class or caste. It deals with prejudice and deep-seated pride and snobbery. It brings positivity towards all people and enhances love, tolerance and understanding of races and social groupings. Excellent for international integration.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top