Morning Glory

Morning Glory

BN: Ipomoea purpura
FLY: Convolvulaceae
Other names: Railway creeper

Flower Essence: Helpful for drug addiction to opiates and nicotine. It can benefit anyone trying to give up drugs at any stage of treatment. Also for the discomfort experienced within the nervous system and for the physical withdrawal symptoms. An important essence in the battle against drug addiction.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top