Neem

Neem

BN: Azadirchta Indica
FLY: Meliaceae
Other names: Margosa

Flower Essence: It brings overly cerebral people, who are too mis-centred, into their hearts, making them more loving, more intuitive, less judgmental, more understanding and more giving. A tremendous love and empathy also begins to develop as one uses it. An essence of the heart.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top