Nilgiri Longy

Nilgiri Longi

BN: Crinum Latifolium
FLY: Amaryllidaceae
Other Names: ST. John‘s Lily, Cape lily. Poison Bulb, Kanwal, Nagadamani

Flower Essence: A specific essence for teachers and professionals who are too strict and rigid with their students. It humanizes teachers by positive activation of their will towards their students, making learning for the later more creative and fun.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating