Office Flower

Office Flower

BN: Portulaca grandiflora
FLY: Potulacaceae
Other Names: Purslane, Bada lunia, Dholica

Flower Essence: For office workers who suffer from mental stress and associated skin problems. For those who work in modern high - tech offices, who sit in front of video display screens the whole day and consequently suffer from nervous stress, frustration and skin problems.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top