Search

Who is online

We have 23 guests and no members online

Latest Blogs

Latest Comments

  • some guy said More
    Can we learn how it does what it does? Friday, 08 May 2015
  • Anonymous said More
    You may try it here:... Friday, 27 December 2013
  • Anonymous said More
    Anyone know where I can find this... Sunday, 22 December 2013
  • Findhornflowers said More
    It's great to see flower essences... Tuesday, 22 May 2012
  • Findhornflowers said More
    A wonderful story and all the more... Monday, 21 May 2012

Old Maid (Pink)

Old Maid (pink)

BN: Vinca Rosea
FLY: Apocynaceae
Other names: Barmasi, Sadafuli, Sada suhagan, Madagasker Periwinkle

Flower Essence: For women who are too promiscuous as a result of mistaken attitudes towards sex. For women who see men as playthings for sexual gratification and ego boosting. Women who neglect love and responsibility in sex. This essence brings about a mental state of loving, caring attitudes towards sex and lovemaking. It is for women who have been used and abused by men, and have become brutalized and insensitive in their dealings with men. Good for prostitutes.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top