Pagoda Flower

Pagoda Flower

BN: Plumeria Alba
FLY: Apocynaceae
Other names: Champa, Frangipani, Chameli, Arali.

Flower Essence: For those who treat their sexual partners as means of satisfying sexual desires and fantasies and not as their special partners in love. For people who put the gratification of their sense of power above love while having sex, leading to misuse of sex. For people who have problems in having loving, caring attitudes in love making, and have poor relationships with their sexual partners. This essence dissolves illusions and myths about sex and corrects the channeling of sexual energy, bringing deep loving and understanding and wise use of sexual energy.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top