Parrot Tree

Parrot Tree

BN: Butea Monosperma
FLY: Leguminosae
Other Names: Flame of the Forest, Bengal Kino tree, Dhak

Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for public speakers, who need to improve the timing of their elocution along with better co-ordination between thought and speech. Through its effectiveness in better synchronization of thought, will and speech it improves pronunciation and enunciation. The mind gains control over the delivery of speech much better, and confidence during pubic speaking is improved, much as our vocal expression is enhanced and balanced.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top