Prickly Poppy

Prickly Poppy

BN: Argemone Mexicana
FLY: Papaverceae
Other Names: Bharband, Brahamha Dandi

Flower Essence: It is a balancing remedy for men in their sexual relations with women. For men who mistreat women sexually, who see women as sexual objects. This essence brings a caring responsibility and love back to sex without diminishing the physical arousal or pleasure. It will steer a man towards seeking a fulfilling and caring relationship. It teaches us that sex can be more fun when responsibly and lovingly undertaken.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top