Radish

Radush

BN: Raphanus Sativus
FLY: Cruciferae
Other Names:Mula, Mulak, Muli

Flower essence: It is a psychologically strengthening essence for anyone suffering from bereavement and from a sense of being unable to cope. It specifically strengthens and re-orders the mind, affording mental objectivity, well - being and comfort, in the difficult time immediately following the death of someone very close. It integrates the mind after the shock and trauma of bereavement.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top