Red Silk Cotton

Red Silk Cotton

BN: Salmalia Malabarica. (Bombax Malabaricum)
FLY: Bombaycaceae
Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali

Flower Essence: An important essence for people who are drawn to spiritual, religious or ‚New Age“ paths. Cleanses and transforms the inner intentions of „Holy Men“, priests, religious minded people of all persuasions. A liberating essence from spiritual glamour and power seeking by bringing a state of spiritual purity of intention, humility and love and appreciation for all people.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top