Sithihea

Sitihea

Botanical Name: Aquilegia pubiflora
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: Columbine

Flower Essence: For anyone who is self-centered in business and deals with other people unreasonably. In those who have lost their humanity, Sithihea evokes the human, positive qualities of patience, reasonableness, compassion and integrity. It is good for anyone who has mental blocks in his awareness about other people, because of vanity or general insensitivity. An enhancer, sensitiser and balancer of our external, financial and material relationships.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top