Slow Match

Slow Match

BN: Careya Arborea
FLY: Lecythidaceae
Other Names: Kumbi (Oriya), Albi (Gouda), Kanbela (Santal), Kumkum (Kolha), Padmachekar (Juang), Tabhalimba (Parija)

Flower Essence: It is a healing essence for one to one relationships in heterosexual marriages and in parent-child relationships, which have gone sour or wrong. For those who feel that they have been badly treated in a relationship and feel bitterness and resentment towards the other person. This essence brings about a positive state of real love, openness, trust and understanding of one‘s partner, and a firm will to keep the relation good.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top