Swallow Wart

Swallow wart

BN: Calotropis Gigantica
FLY: Euphorbiaceae
Other Names: Giant Milk Weed, Mandara.

Flower Essence: For those who are in a state of torment, disharmony and fear in their subconscious minds, with symptoms like disturbed sleep, nightmares, panic attacks and general restlessness. When deep disharmony is alleviated, peace, well being and courage returns.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top