Teakwood

Teakwood

BN: Tectona Grandis
FLY: Verbanaceae
Other Names: Indian Oak

Flower Essence: It is a vitalizing, refreshing essence for anyone over sixty years, primarily enhancing the ability to concentrate and keep the mind interested and vital. For senile dementia, and irrationality, for those who are thinking has become confused and tired in old age. It enhances the abilities of communication and concentration.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top