Tulip

Tulip

BN: Spathodea Companulata
Fly: Bignoniaceae
Other Names: Bell Flambeau, Scarlet Bell tree, Fountain tree, Syringe tree, Squirt tree.

Flower Essence: Works by reducing dreaming and astral traveling in order to help a person be earthed, and accept this physical life fully. For those who are aloof and disinterested in their day-to-day lives and in those around them. They cannot wake up early because of dreaming. This essence affects an opening up to others of their heart centers, acceptance of duty joyfully and lightly, with a willingness to work and interact with others more easily. One can rise earlier and apply oneself more completely to one‘s work and daily tasks and be happier and friendlier.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top