Yellow Silk Cotton

Yellow Silk Cotton

BN: Bombax Ceiba
Fly: Bombaceae
Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali

Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving for spiritual power. It brings a pure, clear will to do God‘s work selflessly, humbly and without the desire for spiritual power over others. Good in conjunction with Red silk cotton tree.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
BN:Calicopteris Floribunda Fly: Combataceae Flower Essence: For elderly women who used to be glamorous or beautiful when young but who feel rejected,
Back to Top