Cannon Ball

Cannon Ball

BN: Courouptia Guianensis
FLY: Myrtaceae
Other Names: Monkey pots

Cannon Ball

Flower Essence: For overcoming frigidity in women caused by deep fears in the mind concerning sexual expression (which builds up as negativity in the mind towards sex). Used in sexual therapy for women when strong desire to conceive is blocked by unexplainable frigidity.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top