Search

Who is online

We have 68 guests and no members online

Latest Blogs

Latest Comments

  • some guy said More
    Can we learn how it does what it does? Friday, 08 May 2015
  • Anonymous said More
    You may try it here:... Friday, 27 December 2013
  • Anonymous said More
    Anyone know where I can find this... Sunday, 22 December 2013
  • Findhornflowers said More
    It's great to see flower essences... Tuesday, 22 May 2012
  • Findhornflowers said More
    A wonderful story and all the more... Monday, 21 May 2012

Christ's Thorn

Christ's Thorn

BN: Euphorbia milli
FLY: Euphorbiaceae
Other Names: Crown Of Thorns

Christ's Thorn

Flower Essence: A redemptive essence. For persons who are in a constant state of internal turmoil for no obvious reasons. Relieves state of negativity in the psyche and resolves conflicts of consciousness. Gives a ' fresh start’ so that one can move forward with optimism, peace and confidence.

©Drs. Atul and Rupa Shah

BN: Bombax Ceiba Fly: Bombaceae Other Names: Semal tree, Yamadruma, Salmali Flower Essence: for those who long to be free of a sub-conscious craving
BN: Hibiscus FLY:Malvaceae Flower Essence: It is an enhancer for increasing responsiveness to the spiritual world, and to one‘s own spirituality.
BN: Erythrina Variegatis Orientalis FLY: Leguminoceae Flower Essence: For the ‚narrow minded‘ religious people who are dogmatic, critical and simplistic
BN: Nymphea Alba FLY: Nymphaeeaceae Flower Essence: The „Kama Sutra‘ essence amongst flowers. Powerful tonic for many people with psychological
Botanical name: Pithecolobium saman Also called Monkey Pod in English Family name Leguminosae Flower Essence: A relationship enhancer for alleviating
Back to Top